Tirto ID
With staffs trained in diverse fields, from social sciences to statistics, from investigative journalism to creative writing, Tirtos brand of precision journalism offers original in-depth reporting, latest findings elaborated through the lenses of cutting edge research in Mild Report, current events in Hard News and daily dispatches of Current Issue, and the highly interactive Tirto Visual Report.Now you dont have to log in to read our articles from TirtoID apps.Some features such as previous articles and save articles can only be used if you log in through the settings menu.
About Tirto ID
- Package name (App ID)
- id.tirto
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v3.3.2
- Updated
- October 27, 2020
- Developer
- TIRTA ADI SURYA, PT
Social Features
Connect and share with friends and the community.
Food & Dining
Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.
News & Updates
Stay informed with the latest news and updates.
See Tirto ID in Action
What Our Users Say
Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.
"Fitur simpan tidak berjalan. Saya beberapa kali menyimpan berita yang menurut saya menarik. Tapi ketika masuk halaman yang berisi halaman yang di simpan ternyata kosong"
"Berita sampah!"
"Semoga para penulisnya selalu amanah, mulia, sejahtera dan barokah... aamiin ya Robb."
"good experience. menyenangkan untuk dibaca dan mudah dipahami dgn celetukan2 khas Tirto. keep the good work 👍"
"The last upadate for the news have been taken place for at least 19 days ago (today is Dec 14th, 2021). Ada Apa Dengan Tirto?"
"Knapa di aplikasi saya masih berita 20 hari lalu?masih berita tentang persahabatan kuba dan indonesia! aplikasi sudah saya instal ulang tp tetap tidak bisa refresh ke berita baru"
"Udah setahun lebih ngga di update nih. Please fix the apps, bookmark doesn't work and sometimes fail to load the contents.."
"So-so. Great content as usual but I need notifs coming from this app everyday because otherwise I wouldn't remember to stop by. My biggest source is NOTIF. Please make it, it has been two years I wrote this complaint."
"Beritanya bagus tapi apps nya kok tidak bisa menyimpan artikel ya? Padahal sudah keluar pesan "Artikel berhasil disimpan". Kadang-kadang juga keluar pesan "Can't find variable: type""
"Nggak sesuai fakta"
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Tirto ID free?
Yes, Tirto ID is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Tirto ID on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Tirto ID by TIRTA ADI SURYA, PT or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is id.tirto?
id.tirto is the App ID (package name) of Tirto ID on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Tirto ID safe to download?
Installing Tirto ID from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by TIRTA ADI SURYA, PT, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.